log in

Player Evaluations

Rate this item
(0 votes)

The following players will be attending the player evaluations at the Thornton Arena on Tuesday April 23rd. 

Please ensure all players come with proper equipment. This includes a Hockey Stick, Soccer or Ball Hockey Shin Guards, Helmet with full facial cage, Hockey Gloves and Running Shoes. 

Upon arrival children will be assigned pinnies, go through a few basic rules followed by a scrimmage for 35/40 minutes as coaches and volunteers evaluate the players.

TYKE NOVICE - INNISFIL NOVICE - BARRIE ATOM PEEWEE
 6:00pm 6:45pm 7:30pm  8:15pm  9:00pm
M. Bondy D. Amaral M. Turano E. Baceda J. Bertram
J. Campo R. Anderson N. Liness J. Boushy N. Boate
A. Cattaruzza C. Asseltine E. Stickles L. Bruno W. Boate
L. Compagnone J. Beninati W. McCharles Z. Cameron R. Walsh
J. Da Fonseca D. Black E. Magee J. Chiuch C. Dunlop
M. Domenegato L. Blanchet I. H-Acosta R. Cooper B. Dupree
K. El-Zokm L. Blow S. Forsyth O. Cripps T. Gaudente
E. Elder J. Booker K. Ford L. Cureatz M. Gaudente
G. Gillison B. Cameron J. Saunders J. Damen J. Hansen-Givens
A. Handspiker N. Colliopoulos J. MacLean D. Davis J. Hekkenberg
B. Hobbs M. Demarco M. Hekkenberg M. Desjardins E. Henderson
B. Johnston L. Ferguson A. Mowforth G. Dunlop B. Hobbs
L. Lavigne B. Ficher T. Rahn-Calhoun J. Gingras J. Knight
J. Lewandowski C. Gillis J. Ingham T. Grima J. Liness
C. Lusted M. Grinvald J. Lesnicki A. Johnson J. Monks
T. Maclellan S. Hill B. Fraser E. Jones R. Parker
L. Da Luz O. Hinchley Z. Portsmith R. Kerr I. Protopapas
R. Naccarato A. Johnston S. Sturgeon J. Lagace A. Riggi
Q. Paolucci A. Kuperman A. Kent T. Lange L. Sorokan
M. Perdue M. Lowe I. Fruchter J. Lavigne A. Thorne
B. Pratt C. Lusted T. Mannen L. Lewis K. Sturtridge
O. Roger O. Magill L. San Juan B. Mackie    
F. Sears L. Mariani N. McCue S. Magill    
B. Smeets C. Martino J. Gordon L. May-Pezzareallo    
B. Surka N. Masse C. Devlin J. McArthur    
O. Sushkov W. McKinley L. Alexander A. Mckinnon    
M. Thomson L. Mckinnon D. Gray R. Moynihan    
G. Ward K. Moore B. Brett L. Murray    
E. Hardy-Plummer M. Pacheco M. Mattina W. Muszynski    
I. Quesnel M. Perri K. Spence-Collins S. Norman    
M. Black D. Ranich K. Eves D. Petricca    
    A. Rewega A. Williams J. Rowe    
    M. Ritchie     G. Rowe    
    T. Robertson     K. San Juan    
    B. Russell     A. Sansalone    
    H. Ryan     J. Silva    
    R. Sargeant     C. Smith    
    A. Sargeant     A. Spence    
    A. Silva     N. Stevens    
    C. Ward     N. Sushkov    
    A. Zenderman     C. Tremblay    
            D. VanDorsselaer    
            K. Villanen    
            D. Vivian    
            S. Walker    
            D. Woods    
            L. Beausoleil    
            B. Williams-Young    
            D. Bond    
Last modified onTuesday, 16 April 2019 20:30